2016 Tournament Winners!

Congratulations on a Great 2016 Season!

Boys Bracket:

Winner: Blessed Savior
Second Place: St. Anthony on the Lake
Third Place: St. Mary - Menomonee Falls
Fourth Place: St. Jude

Girls Bracket:

Winner: St. Mary Hales Corners
Second Place: St. Agnes & St. Anthony
Third Place: Christ King
Fourth Place: St. Joseph Grafton

Tournament Information

2016 Tournament Standings

2016 Girls

Team
Played Wins Lost
1 Girls - St. Mary - Hales Corners 4 4 0
2 Girls - St. Agnes & St. Anthony 4 3 1
3 Girls - Christ King 5 4 1
4 Girls - St. Joseph Parish School - Grafton 4 2 2
5 Girls - St. John Vianney 3 2 1
6 Girls - St. Rita 3 2 1
7 Girls - St. Sebastian - Milwaukee 3 2 1
8 Girls - Lumen Christi 3 2 1
9 Girls - St. Charles 2 1 1
10 Girls - St. John the Evangelist - Greenfield 2 1 1
11 Girls - St. Matthias 2 1 1
12 Girls - Queen of Apostles 2 1 1
13 Girls - St. Robert 2 1 1
14 Girls - St. Joseph Academy - Kenosha 2 1 1
15 Girls - St. Leonard 2 1 1
16 Girls - St. Matthew/Divine Mercy 1 0 1
17 Girls - St. Jerome 1 0 1
18 Girls - St. Kilian 1 0 1
19 Girls - St. Dominic 1 0 1
20 Girls - Brookfield Academy 1 0 1
21 Girls - St. Joan of Arc 1 0 1
22 Girls - St. Mary - Menomonee Falls 1 0 1
23 Girls - St. Alphonsus 1 0 1
24 Girls - Prairie School - Racine 1 0 1
25 Girls - University School 1 0 1
26 Girls - St. Jude 1 0 1
27 Girls - Messmer Prep 1 0 1
28 Girls - St. Francis Borgia 1 0 1

2016 Boys

Team
Played Wins Lost
1 Boys - Blessed Savior 5 5 0
2 Boys - St. Anthony on the Lake 5 4 1
3 Boys - St. Mary - Menomonee Falls 5 4 1
4 Boys - St. Jude The Apostle 5 3 2
5 Boys - St. Alphonsus 3 2 1
6 Boys - Christ Child Academy 3 2 1
7 Boys - Holy Apostles 3 2 1
8 Boys - Waukesha Catholic 3 2 1
9 Boys - St. John Vianney 2 1 1
10 Boys - Brookfield Academy 2 1 1
11 Boys - St. Joan of Arc 2 1 1
12 Boys - Mother of Good Counsel 2 1 1
13 Boys - St. Rita 2 1 1
14 Boys - Christ King 2 1 1
15 Boys - St. Joseph Parish School 2 1 1
16 Boys - St. Jerome 2 1 1
17 Boys - Holy Family 2 1 1
18 Boys - Lumen Christi 2 1 1
19 Boys - St. Leonard 2 1 1
20 Boys - Port Catholic 2 1 1
21 Boys - St. Catherine's White 1 0 1
22 Boys - St. Robert 1 0 1
23 Boys - St. Charles 1 0 1
24 Boys - St. Boniface 1 0 1
25 Boys - St. Paul 1 0 1
26 Boys - St. John the Baptist 1 0 1
27 Boys - St. Mary/St. Charles - Burlington 1 0 1
28 Boys - St. Francis Borgia BLUE - Cedarburg 1 0 1
29 Boys - St. Catherine's Black 1 0 1
30 Boys - University School 1 0 1
31 Boys - St. Lucy 1 0 1
32 Boys - St. Joseph - Racine 1 0 1
33 Boys - St. Dominic 1 0 1
34 Boys - St. Catherine's - Milwaukee 1 0 1
35 Boys - Divine Mercy 1 0 1
36 Boys - St. Mary - West Bend 1 0 1

2017 Tournament Standings - FINAL

2017 Boys

Team
Played Wins Lost
1 Boys - St. Joseph - Big Bend 5 5 0
2 Boys - St. Matthias 5 4 1
3 Boys - St. Catherine's - Milwaukee 5 4 1
4 Boys - St. Catherine's White 3 2 1
5 Boys - Holy Apostles 3 2 1
6 Boys - Messmer Prep 3 2 1
7 Boys - St. Mary's Visitation 3 2 1
8 Boys - St. Catherine's Black 5 3 2
9 Boys - St. Boniface 2 1 1
10 Boys - St. Leonard 2 1 1
11 Boys - Lumen Christi 2 1 1
12 Boys - Blessed Savior 2 1 1
13 Boys - St. Dominic 2 1 1
14 Boys - St. Francis Borgia WHITE - Cedarburg 2 1 1
15 Boys - Messmer St. Rose 2 1 1
16 Boys - St. Jerome 2 1 1
17 Boys - St. John Vianney 2 1 1
18 Boys - St. Jude The Apostle 2 1 1
19 Boys - St. Gabriel - Hubertus 2 1 1
20 Boys - Brookfield Academy 2 1 1
21 Boys - St. Joseph Parish School 2 1 1
22 Boys - St. Joseph - Wauwatosa 2 1 1
23 Boys - St. John XXIII - Port Washington 2 1 1
24 Boys - St. Mary/St. Charles - Burlington 1 0 1
25 Boys - St. Charles 1 0 1
26 Boys - Holy Family 1 0 1
27 Boys - All Saints Academy - Kenosha 1 0 1
28 Boys - Christ King 1 0 1
29 Boys - St. Robert 1 0 1
30 Boys - St. Francis Borgia BLUE - Cedarburg 1 0 1
31 Boys - Christ Child Academy 1 0 1
32 Boys - St. Rita 1 0 1
33 Boys - University School 1 0 1
34 Boys - Waukesha Catholic 1 0 1
35 Boys - St. Anthony on the Lake 1 0 1
36 Boys - St. Monica 1 0 1
37 Boys - St. Lucy 1 0 1
38 Boys - St. Joseph Academy Blue - Kenosha 1 0 1
39 Boys - St. Joseph - Racine 1 0 1

2017 Girls

Team
Played Wins Lost
1 Girls - St. Dominic 4 4 0
2 Girls - St. John Vianney 4 3 1
3 Girls - St. Jerome 4 3 1
4 Girls - St. Mary - Hales Corners 3 2 1
5 Girls - Holy Family 3 2 1
6 Girls - John Paul II Academy 3 2 1
7 Girls - St. Matthias 4 2 2
8 Girls - St. Joseph Parish School - Grafton 2 1 1
9 Girls - St. Leonard 2 1 1
10 Girls - St. Thomas Aquinas Academy - Milw/Divine Mercy S. Milw. 2 1 1
11 Girls - Holy Apostle 2 1 1
12 Girls - Mother of Good Counsel 2 1 1
13 Girls - St. Jude 2 1 1
14 Girls - Christ Child Academy 1 0 1
15 Girls - St. Francis Borgia 1 0 1
16 Girls - Messmer Prep 1 0 1
17 Girls - Lumen Christi 1 0 1
18 Girls - Christ King 1 0 1
19 Girls - St. Anthony on the Lake 1 0 1
20 Girls - St. John XXIII - Port Washington 1 0 1
21 Girls - St. Lucy 1 0 1
22 Girls - St. Monica - Whitefish Bay 1 0 1
23 Girls - St. Robert 1 0 1
24 Girls - University School 1 0 1
Team and Match Information
Follow Us