The 2019 Boys Champions: St. Mary's Visitation Gladiators. Congratulations on a great season! | The 2019 Girls Champions: St. Alphonsus Cougars. Congratulations on a fantastic season! | |
All Tournament Boy's Team: #45 - Micki Simi (Christ King), #2 - Danny Staskunas (St. Matthias), #5 - Nate Uselding (St. John Port Wash.), #9 - Peter Stapleton (St. Joeseph's Academy, Kenosha), #14 - Jack Riley (St. Anthony on the Lake, Pewaukee), #23 - Luke Novotony (St. Aphonsus), #3 - Trey Cotey (St. Jude), #32 - Domonic Pitts (St. Lucy, Racine), #5 - Nollenn Tabaska (St. Mary Visitation), #2 - Dillon Walker (St. Boniface), and 2019 MVP #3 - Matthew Schmainda (St. Mary's Visitation). | All Tournament Girls' Team: #15 - Haligan Czernecki (St. John Vianney), #24 - Annmarie Murphy (St. Monica/Holy Family), #16 - Lexi Pettit (St. Rita), #12 - Megan Reilly (St. Jude), #12 - Sydney Ludvigsen (St. Lucy), #2 - Taya Christianson (Holy Apostles/St. Charles), #5 - Anika Pluemer (St. Dominic), #23 - Maddi Johnston (St. Dominic), #12 - Caitlin Organ (St. Alphonsus), and 2019 MVP #35 - Ashley Lokker (St. Alphonsus). | |
2019 Boys Second Place: St. Boniface (Germantown) | 2019 Girls Second Place: St. Dominic (Brookfield) | |
2019 Boys Third Place: St. Lucy (Racine). | 2019 Girls Third Place: St. Lucy (Racine) | |
2019 Boys Fourth Place Finishers: St. Jude (Wauwatosa) | 2019 Girls Fourth Place Finishers: Holy Apostles/St. Charles (New Berlin/Hartland) |
№ |
Team
|
Wins | Lost |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Boys - St. Mary's Visitation | 5 | 0 |
2 | Boys - St. Boniface | 4 | 1 |
3 | Boys - St. Lucy | 4 | 1 |
4 | Boys - St. Joseph Catholic Academy | 2 | 1 |
№ |
Team
|
Wins | Lost |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Girls - St. Alphonsus | 4 | 0 |
2 | Girls - St. Lucy | 3 | 1 |
3 | Girls - St. Dominic | 3 | 1 |
4 | Girls - St. Monica/Holy Family | 2 | 1 |
|
|||||||||||||
Game #36 - 3/9 1:15PM: | 03-09-2019 1:15 PM | Girls - St. Dominic | 32 : 18 | Girls - University School | |
Game #50 - 3/14 6:30PM: | 03-14-2019 6:30 PM | Girls - St. Dominic | 30 : 11 | Girls - St. Jude | |
Game #57 - 3/16 10:30AM: | 03-16-2019 10:30 AM | Girls - St. Dominic | 41 : 34 | Girls - Holy Apostles/St. Charles | |
Game #62 - 3/17 1:15PM: | 03-17-2019 1:15 PM | Girls - St. Alphonsus | 27 : 25 | Girls - St. Dominic |
Player | Position |
---|---|
Caitlin Caprez | 01 |
Francesca Mullen | 00 |
Hailey Ghali | 03 |
Charlotte Ferri | 04 |
Deanna Gricunas | 05 |
Julia Nicholas | 15 |
Jasmine Petersons | 21 |
Maura Mleziva | 22 |
Maria Pluemer | 25 |
Roisin Kinsella-Alba | 51 |